PRIVACY POLICY

The purpose of this personal data protection policy ("Policy") is to indicate the type of data collected and to inform you of the methods of their use and of your rights regarding the processing carried out in the context of:

  • Your navigation on our website;
  • And/or within the framework of our commercial relationship if you are or represent one of our customers;
  • And/or in the context of our relations with you if you are or represent a third party (prospect, partner, supplier, member of an administrative or judicial authority, journalist, etc.);
  • When you apply for a position within our company.

If you are required to make our company the recipient of information concerning persons other than yourself (for example, other persons working for the company you represent, prospects, etc.), you guarantee that you have undertaken:

  • To send us only information that is strictly necessary for the purpose for which you are communicating it to us;
  • To ensure that these persons are well informed and have not objected, or even, when consent is required by law, to guarantee that you have obtained such consent;
  • And to provide them with a copy of this Policy, where the use of the word "you" applies to both you and the individuals in question.

This Policy may be amended, supplemented, or updated to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technical evolutions.


Controller and recipients of your personal data

We inform you that your personal data is processed by the Axipack company, whose head office is located at Zone Industriel, rue des Reptins, 62620 Ruitz.

Your personal data may be made accessible to our technical service providers ("processors" in the sense of the regulation) for the strict needs of their mission. 

Some of your personal data may also be transmitted to third parties who may use it for their own purposes (e.g. agents for the purposes of managing a dispute (lawyers, bailiffs, etc.) or, in the event that our company or all or part of its assets are acquired by a third party, your personal data may be made accessible to any person involved in the preparation and execution of the transaction and included in the assets transferred. 


Personal data processed and methods of collection

Your personal data is collected either directly from you (for example when you enter it on our website) or indirectly because your employer, the company or the administration you represent has communicated it to us.

Other personal data may then be collected directly from you (for example, by telephone or email). When this personal data is essential for us to respond to you, to perform a contract or to meet a regulatory obligation, we will inform you of this at the time of collection.

This data, which is necessary for the purposes described below, relates to:  

  • When you browse our website: connection and navigation data.
  • If you represent a client or a third party (data communicated during our exchanges, e., generally identification data, contact data, etc.).
  • If you send us an application for a position within our company: any information you provide, in particular identification data (surname, first name, address, photograph, date and place of birth, etc.), contact data (telephone number, e-mail address), data relating to your professional life (training, professional experience, diplomas, distinction, skills, etc.) as well as any information resulting from the examination of your application (suitability of your profile for the position, dates and results of any interviews, etc.).

Purposes, legal basis for processing your personal data and retention period

The purposes for which we use your personal data depend on your situation. They are summarised in the table below, but not all purposes will necessarily apply to your situation.

After the retention periods specified in the table below, your personal data will, if necessary, be archived for a period not exceeding the applicable statutory limitation periods or archiving obligations or the duration of proceedings in the event of litigation. Once these periods have expired, the data will be destroyed.

 

Purposes

Legal Basis

Retention period

§  Follow-up and management of your information requests or contacts

Execution of pre-contractual measures taken at your request (request for information on our services...) or if your requests are made on behalf of a company, our legitimate business interest in responding to solicitations

3 years after the end of our commercial relationship, if applicable, or, if not applicable, after our last contact

§  Compilation of statistics, improvement of our knowledge and services

Our legitimate business interest in developing our activities

§  Improvement of the knowledge of customers and their needs

§  Management of our relations in the context of the provision of our services to which the company you represent has subscribed (execution and follow-up of our services, invoicing, assistance, management of outstanding payments)

Our legitimate interest in performing a contract to which a third party (the organisation you represent) is a party

1 year after the end of our commercial relationship

§  Management of our relations with our suppliers and service providers, invoicing, management of unpaid bills

Our legitimate business interest

1 year after the end of our commercial relationship

§  Prospect management

Our legitimate business interest

3 years after our last contact

§  Management of our relations with third parties (administration, journalists, etc.)

Our legitimate interest in conducting our business and in maintaining relationships with third parties

1 year after our last contact

§  Accounting and financial management

Our legal obligations and legitimate business interest

1 year after the end of the financial year

§  Managing your application if you are applying for a job

Execution of pre-contractual measures taken at your request

2 years after the end of the recruitment process unless you have objected to your application being kept in our applicant pool or you have been recruited

§  Creation of a pool of applications which, although rejected at a given time, are likely to correspond to a future need

Legitimate interest (improving recruitment)

§  Management of pre-litigation and litigation

Legitimate interest of our company (establishment, exercise or defence of legal rights)

For the duration of the procedure (until the expiry of possible appeals)

§  Managing your privacy and personal data protection rights

Compliance with the legal obligations of our company

6 months after last contact

 

Your rights regarding your personal data

You may exercise at any time the various rights provided for by the regulations in force: right of access, rectification of erroneous data concerning you, and, in the cases and within the limits provided for by the regulations, opposition, deletion of some of your personal data, to limit their use or to request their portability with a view to their transmission to third parties, but also to define the fate of your data after your death.

To exercise your rights, simply write to rgpd@axipack.fr and attach, if necessary, any document proving your identity and the validity of your request.

You are reminded that we may, in accordance with the regulations, refuse to grant certain requests concerning some of these rights (in particular the right of deletion), for legitimate reasons such as the need to defend legal rights or the requirements of a legal obligation to retain certain data.

In the event of unresolved difficulties, you may refer the matter to the French supervisory authority, the Commission nationale de l'informatique et des libertés (CNIL)

 

Copyright 2022 © AXIPACK
axipack - Logo
Wir verwenden Cookies, (auch von Drittanbietern: Google-Analytics, Monotype-Schriften und Vimeo-Videos) um die einwandfreie Darstellung der Webseite zu garantieren und mehr über das Verhalten der Webseitenbesucher zu erfahren. Die Cookies helfen uns dabei, unsere Webseite besser auf Ihre Bedürfnisse anzupassen. Mit dem Klick auf den Button "Zustimmen" erklären Sie sich mit der Verwendung von Cookies einverstanden. Weitere Informationen finden Sie hier: Datenschutz · Impressum.